Is Hill Country Fare Diet Orange Soda 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6 And Brominated Soybean Oil
Check Hill Country Fare Diet Orange Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Diet Orange Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Diet Orange Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


