Is Hill Country Fare Dip French Onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dairy Milk, Whey, Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Buttermilk Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Hill Country Fare Dip French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Dip French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


