Is Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


