No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Hill Country Fare Honey Smoked Thin Sliced Uncured Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder.

Check Hill Country Fare Honey Smoked Thin Sliced Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Honey Smoked Thin Sliced Uncured Ham is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hill Country Fare Honey Smoked Thin Sliced Uncured Ham | Spoonful