Is Hill Country Fare Lemon Pepper Chicken Leg Quarters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken leg quarters lemon pepper
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Quarters Lemon Pepper (Chicken, Water, Seasoning [Salt, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sugar, *Lemon Peel, *Garlic, *Onion, Oil Of Lemon, Oleoresin Turmeric, *Dehydrated], Salt, Caramel Color, Annatto, Sodium Phosphates).
Check Hill Country Fare Lemon Pepper Chicken Leg Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Lemon Pepper Chicken Leg Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Lemon Pepper Chicken Leg Quarters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


