Is Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco Vegan?

Ingredients
Pasteurized part-skim milk, cream, whey, modified potato starch, microfiltered milk protein, sodium phosphates, calcium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, cheese cultures, citric acid, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes, titanium dioxide (color), vitamin a palmitate.
Check Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Ricos Restaurant Style White Queso Blanco Cheese Sauce, 15 oz
Velveeta Queso Blanco Melting Cheese Dip & Sauce, 32 oz Block
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


