Is Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- water
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (COLOR RETENTION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC).
Check Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


