Is Hill Country Fare Original Cracklin Curls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with skin attached
fried out pork fat with skin attached
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Out Pork Fat With Skin Attached, Salt
Check Hill Country Fare Original Cracklin Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Original Cracklin Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Country Crock Shedd's Spread Vegetable Oil Spread, 40%, Original, Family Size!
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Original Cracklin Curls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


