Is Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


