Is Hill Country Fare Reduced Sodium Beef Lasagna Skillet Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- butter
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE {IRON}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BUTTER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, COLOR {ANNATTO EXTRACT}], CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED ONION, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Hill Country Fare Reduced Sodium Beef Lasagna Skillet Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Reduced Sodium Beef Lasagna Skillet Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Superior Touch Better Than Bouillon Reduced Sodium Beef Base
Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Reduced Sodium Value Size - 6.25oz
Reduced Sodium Beef Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Hill Country Fare Vegetable Oil
RED BEANS & RICE REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, RED BEANS & RICE
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Reduced Sodium Beef Lasagna Skillet Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


