Is RED BEANS & RICE REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, RED BEANS & RICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Red Beans, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat And Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Onion, Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Malted Barley Flour, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke), Extractives Of Paprika
Check RED BEANS & RICE REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, RED BEANS & RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED BEANS & RICE REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, RED BEANS & RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
RED BEANS & RICE REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH BEANS, VEGETABLES & SPICES, RED BEANS & RICE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


