Is Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARMINE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Lemon Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


