Is Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARMINE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Lemon Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


