Is Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARMINE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Lemon Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


