Is Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugar free lemon gelatin cup: water
- sugar free orange gelatin cup: water
- carmine
- gelatin
- sugar free strawberry gelatin cup: water
- natural and artificial flavors
sugar free lemon gelatin cup: water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARMINE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Lemon Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


