Is Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sugar free lemon gelatin cup: water
- sugar free orange gelatin cup: water
- carmine
- gelatin
- sugar free strawberry gelatin cup: water
- natural and artificial flavors
sugar free lemon gelatin cup: water
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Strawberry Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (CARMINE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. Sugar Free Lemon Gelatin Cup: WATER, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sugar Free Assorted Flavor Gelatin Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


