Is Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Ingredients
Water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, vegetable oil (coconut and palm), carnauba wax, natural flavors, grape extract (color), and paprika (color). Contains: Coconut.
Check Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Great product - fiber gummies
We bought these at Costco. Easy to chew and seems to have worked well over the past year. Would recommend.
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


