Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Junior Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Junior Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Junior Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Junior Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


