Is Hill Country Fare Theater Style Extra Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil with TBHQ (Preservative), Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Hill Country Fare Theater Style Extra Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Theater Style Extra Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Theater Style Extra Butter Flavor Microwave Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


