Is Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • retinyl palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EDTA, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BETA CAROTENE.

Check Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Citrus Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking