Is Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- retinyl palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: JUICE CONCENTRATES (MANGO, TANGERINE, ORANGE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, EDTA, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


