Is Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Colored With (Annatto, Turmeric), Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Candy Cane Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Red 40), Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum
Check Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Folgers Decaffeinated Instant Coffee Crystals Classic Decaf, 8-Ounce Jar
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Starbucks® Dark Roast Premium Instant & Microground Coffee 3.17 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


