Is Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Colored With (Annatto, Turmeric), Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Candy Cane Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Red 40), Instant Coffee, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum
Check Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Folgers Decaffeinated Instant Coffee Crystals Classic Decaf, 8-Ounce Jar
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Starbucks® Dark Roast Premium Instant & Microground Coffee 3.17 oz. Canister
Where to buy
Hills Bros Cappucino Mocha Mint Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


