Is HILL'S PREMIUM PORK HOT DOGS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS (INCLUDING MUSTARD), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, LEMON POWDER (CONTAINS CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HILL'S PREMIUM PORK HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILL'S PREMIUM PORK HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


