Is Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz. Gluten Free?

Description
This smoked sausage offers a pronounced smoky-savory flavor, firm, coarse-textured slices with a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, often sliced for sandwiches, added to soups, stews, or breakfast plates. Reviewers note consistent convenience and robust seasoning, ease of reheating, and suitability for quick family meals, with mentions of strong seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This smoked sausage offers a pronounced smoky-savory flavor, firm, coarse-textured slices with a juicy interior. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, often sliced for sandwiches, added to soups, stews, or breakfast plates. Reviewers note consistent convenience and robust seasoning, ease of reheating, and suitability for quick family meals, with mentions of strong seasoning.
Ingredients
Meat Ingredients (pork, Beef) Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Isolated Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Spices. Made With Beef Collagen Casing. Contains: Soy
Check Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


