Is HILLSHIRE FARM, DELI SELECT, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Lactate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check HILLSHIRE FARM, DELI SELECT, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM, DELI SELECT, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM, DELI SELECT, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


