Is Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Spice And Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Sodium Phosphate, Isolated Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Links, 5 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


