Is Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack - 28 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
- isolated soy product
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Isolated Soy Product, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


