Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- uncured pepperoni pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
uncured pepperoni pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact portable snack delivers bold, savory flavor with a mildly smoky finish and balanced spice; texture pairs firm, slightly chewy slices with softer, creamy bites. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, lunchboxes, charcuterie boards, and crackers; reviewers praise convenience, consistent portioning, satisfying texture, and reliable taste widely reported across repeated purchases.
Ingredients
Uncured Pepperoni Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Spices, Celery Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) White Cheddar Cheese Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant).
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


