Is HILLSHIRE FARM Turkey Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Smoked mini sausages offer pronounced smoky and savory notes with a firm yet tender bite; customers note a consistent miniature size and moist interior. Commonly used warmed in slow-cooker sauces, served as appetizers, wrapped in pastry, or added to casseroles. Reviews frequently mention convenience, crowd-pleasing flavor, versatility, and occasional saltiness.

Description
Smoked mini sausages offer pronounced smoky and savory notes with a firm yet tender bite; customers note a consistent miniature size and moist interior. Commonly used warmed in slow-cooker sauces, served as appetizers, wrapped in pastry, or added to casseroles. Reviews frequently mention convenience, crowd-pleasing flavor, versatility, and occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Made with Beef Collagen Casing.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Turkey Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Turkey Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Turkey Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage, 14 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


