Is Hillshire Farm Turkey Lit'l Smokies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- natural flavor
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Calcium Lactate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite. Made With Calcium Alginate Or Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Hillshire Farm Turkey Lit'l Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Turkey Lit'l Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Stick


