Is Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Uncured Hard Salami, 13 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, To Preserve Quality
Check Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Uncured Hard Salami, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Uncured Hard Salami, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Uncured Hard Salami, 13 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


