Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked ham ham
  • turkey broth
  • honey roasted turkey turkey breast
  • dextrose
  • natural flavorings
  • salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings

smoked ham ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ultra-thin sliced meats deliver a sweet-roasted turkey profile and smoky ham contrast, offering tender, moist texture and easy layering. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, quick deli plates, and snack boards. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience; some mention occasional dryness, variable slice thickness, and packaging concerns reported by some customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Turkey Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Carrageenan, Sea Salt. *to preserve quality. Smoked Ham Ham, Water, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Sugar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. *To Preserve Quality.

Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Variety Pack is available at 5 retailers

VonsGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySmokySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking