Is Himalaya Partysmart Herbal Supplement, Vegetarian Capsule Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary herbal extract blend: chicory extract (seed), andrographis extract (whole plant), grape extract (fruit), date palm extract (fruit), phyllanthus extract (whole plant), amla extract (fruit). Other ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (vegetarian capsule).

Check Himalaya Partysmart Herbal Supplement, Vegetarian Capsule against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Himalaya Partysmart Herbal Supplement, Vegetarian Capsule is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go