Is HIMALAYAN SALT + APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PALEO PUFFS WITH ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN SALT + APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Native Starch, Organic Apple Cide Vinegar Powder (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar), Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic White Distilled Vinegar), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract, Allergen Warning: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy , Allergen Warning: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy , Allergen Warning: Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy

Check HIMALAYAN SALT + APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PALEO PUFFS WITH ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN SALT + APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HIMALAYAN SALT + APPLE CIDER VINEGAR PALEO PUFFS WITH ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, HIMALAYAN SALT + APPLE CIDER VINEGAR is available at 5 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketThrive MarketBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchDipping