Is Hint Unsweet Essence Water Honeydew -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Honeydew And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants
Check Hint Unsweet Essence Water Honeydew -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Unsweet Essence Water Honeydew -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Honeydew -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


