Is Hip Oat Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Chocolate (raw Cane Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder 22%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains Min. 41% Cocoa Solids. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Gluten, Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Hip Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hip Oat Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


