Is Hip Oat Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- colombian chocolate
colombian chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Chocolate (raw Cane Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder 22%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains Min. 41% Cocoa Solids. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Gluten, Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Hip Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hip Oat Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


