Is Hip Pop Berries & Cherries Fizzy Drink 4x330ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Fibre Blend (Tapioca, Acacia, Guar), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Purple Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Comminute, Madagascan Vanilla Extract
Check Hip Pop Berries & Cherries Fizzy Drink 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Pop Berries & Cherries Fizzy Drink 4x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES
About this product
Beverage · Can


