Is Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey powder, wholemeal oat flour, skimmed milk powder, vegetable oils (palm oil , rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), corn flour, calcium carbonate, vitamin c, ferric diphosphate, vitamin e, vitamin b1, vitamin a, potassium iodate, vitamin d, organic
Check Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


