Is Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, ground cooked noodles (durum wheat), skimmed milk, courgettes, carrots, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, herbs (basil, pepper), organic
Check Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Where to buy
Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


