Is Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, ground cooked noodles (durum wheat), skimmed milk, courgettes, carrots, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, herbs (basil, pepper), organic
Check Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Where to buy
Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


