Is HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables* (37%) [Potatoes* (20%), Spinach* (10%), Onions*], Skimmed Milk*, Water, Cooked Rice*, Cheddar Cheese* (3.7%), Rapeseed Oil* (1.7%), Pepper*, *Organic For allergens, see highlighted ingredients in bold.
Check HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apples, Guavas & Beets, 2 (6+ Months)
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
Serenity Kids Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato Baby Food, Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato
Where to buy
HiPP Cheesy Potato & Spinach Bake Baby Food Jar 6+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Jar


