Is HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- grated hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk *, Carrots*, Cooked Macaroni* (Durum Wheat ) (15%), Amaranth Flour* (6%), Water, Onions*, Grated Hard Cheese* ( Milk ) (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil* (2.3%), Peas *, Leek*, Lemon Juice* from Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices* (Ginger*, Lovage*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Macaroni Cheese with Carrots & Peas Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Jar


