Is HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER, CHIA, CAGE FREE EGGS, LOW FAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, VITAMIN D, PECTIN AND CULTURES), SEA SALT, VANILLA AND BAKING POWDER.
Check HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


