Is HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized low fat milk
- butter
- low fat yogurt
- chocolate chips
cultured pasteurized low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER, CHIA, CAGE FREE EGGS, LOW FAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOW FAT MILK, VITAMIN D, PECTIN AND CULTURES), SEA SALT, VANILLA AND BAKING POWDER.
Check HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPSNACKS, COOKIES, ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


