Is HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, VEGAN PALM SHORTENING, CHIA, VANILLA, TOPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT.
Check HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vegan Raspberry Passion Chia Beverage - 10 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


