Is HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- unbleached non enriched cookie flour
- topioca flour
unbleached non enriched cookie flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, VEGAN PALM SHORTENING, CHIA, VANILLA, TOPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT.
Check HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vegan Raspberry Passion Chia Beverage - 10 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


