Is HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached non enriched cookie flour
- topioca flour
unbleached non enriched cookie flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, VEGAN PALM SHORTENING, CHIA, VANILLA, TOPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT.
Check HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPSNACKS, OMEGA DOODLE, CHIA ENRICHED COOKIES, VEGAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Vanilla -- 6 oz
Emmy's Organics Coconut Cookies Gluten Free Vegan Chocolate Chip -- 6 oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vegan Raspberry Passion Chia Beverage - 10 fl oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


