Is Historical Remedies Lozenge Stress Mints Pppr pack of 3 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic peppermint flavors
organic peppermint flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients (HPUS): Aconitum nap 12X, Agrimonia eup 3X, Arnica 12X, Avena 3X, Chamomilla 12X, 30X, Ignatia 12X, Nux vom 12X, 30C, Pulsatilla 12X, 30C. Equal volumes of each ingredient. Inactive Ingredients: Dextrose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural and Organic Peppermint Flavors.
Check Historical Remedies Lozenge Stress Mints Pppr pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Historical Remedies Lozenge Stress Mints Pppr pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack
(Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack
Where to buy
Historical Remedies Lozenge Stress Mints Pppr pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


